banner
Home

Past State Presidents

2016-2017 Tony Vester (Kim) Brazil 762 (WC)
  1105 W PR 660 N  
  Brazil, IN 47834  
  (H) 765/720-1721  
  vester.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2015-2016 Edgar Dyer (Kate) Decatur 993 (NE)
  332 Mercer Avenue  
  Decatur, IN 46733  
  (C) 260/223-1542  
  dyer.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2014-2015 Dick Dunn (Marilyn) New Castle 484 (EC)
  1503 Hughel Drive  
  Anderson, IN 46012-4611  
  (C) 765/617-0362  
  dunn.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2013-2014 John Sauer (Cyd) Jeffersonville 362 (SE)
  3105 Savannah Drive  
  Jeffersonville, IN 47130  
  (H) 812/282-6012  
  sauer.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2012-2013 Ed Hagemeier (Cheryl) Bicknell 1421 (SW)
  PO Box 22  
  Freelandville, IN 47535-0022  
  (C) 812/887-3806   
  hagemeier.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2011-2012 Gilbert L. Martens  (Donna)  Elkhart 425 (NW)
  54000 Ida Rd.  
  Elkhart, IN 46514-3036   
  (H) 574/264-1422   
  (C) 574/903-6474   
  martens.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2010-2011 Edward Boyle Whiting 1273 (NW)
  1710 Cleveland Avenue  
  Whiting, IN 46394  
  (C) 219/765-0767  
  boyle.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2009-2010 Scott Lewis (Jan) Greencastle 1077 ( WC)
  111 Ridgeland Road  
  Greencastle, IN 46135-9450  
  (H) 765/653-4435  
  (C) 765/721-0974  
  lewis.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2008-2009 Donald D. Schoeff  (Ruth)  Bluffton 796 (NE)
  438 S. Broadway Street  
  Huntington, IN 46750-3536  
  (H) 260/359-9950   
  (C) 260/224-0545   
  schoeff.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2007-2008 James E. Warren   (Laquata) Muncie 245 (EC)
  2201 W. Wiltshire Road  
  Muncie, IN 47304  
  (H) 765/289-2788  
  warren.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2006-2007 Tommy L. McQueary (Maurine) Martinsville 1349 (WC)
  2501 N. 350 W.  
  Shelbyville, IN 46176  
  (C) 765/346-0802  
  mcqueary.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2005-2006 *Harry E. Smith (E.I.) Shelbyille 457 (SE)
2004-2005 *Larry S. Shaver (Carolyn) Bloomington 446 (SW)
     
2003-2004 Michael W. Chester (Sandy) Wabash 471 (NE)
  20 Parkway Drive  
  Wabash, IN 46992  
  (H) 260/563-1479  
  (F) 260/563-5997  
  chester.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2002-2003 Michael J. Kelly Highland 981 (NW)
  1020 N. 200 W.  
  Valparaiso, IN 46385-8517   
  (C)  630/926-5553   
  (H)  219/763-4563   
  kelly.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2001-2002 Jerry L. Abram (Jean) Linton 866 (SW)
  2494 N 1500W  
  Dugger, IN 47848  
  (H)  812/847-7016  
  (F)  812/268-5510  
  abram.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
2000-2001 William J. Schaab (Kim) Auburn 1978 (NE)
  740 N. Main Street  
  Auburn, IN 46706-1224   
  (H)  260/925-3885  
  (W) 260/925-4212  
  schaab.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
1999-2000 *Tom Doster New Castle 484 (EC)
1998-1999 *Harry G. Olsen Indianapolis 13
1997-1998 *Merele Bruner Madison 524
1996-1997 *Terry Cooper Princeton 634
     
1995-1996 Charles Curtis (Elaine) Wabash 471 (NE)
  655 Fairway Drive  
  Wabash, IN 46992  
  (H)  260/563-3242   
  curtis.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
1994-1995 *John F. "Jack" Phelps Hobart 1152
1993-1994 *J. Marvin Buck Brazil 762
  Charter Member Rockville 2471  
     
1992-1993 F. Mayo Sanders (Suzanne) Angola 2398 (NE)
  PO Box 628  
  Fremont, IN 46737  
  (H)  260/495-5055  
  (C) 260/316-9413   
  sanders.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
1991-1992 R. Donald Young (Cheryl) Hartford City 625 (EC)
  611 Northfield Drive  
  Lebanon, IN 46052  
  (C)  765/348-8072   
  young.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
1990-1991 Carroll Dickerson (Margaret) Lebanon 635 (WC)
  611 Northfield Drive  
  Lebanon, IN 46052  
  (C)   765/894-0174  
  dickerson.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
1989-1990 *Joseph A. Erp (Nancy) Seymour 462 (SE)
1988-1989 *Harry D. Sherer Brazil 762
1987-1988 *John J. Delworth, Jr. Rochester 2120
1986-1987 *Kenneth O. "KO" Canner Whiting 1273
1985-1986 *Gordon Mefford Crawfordsville 483
1984-1985 *Joe Douglass Angola 2398
     
1983-1984 K. Pat Blaugher (Charlotte Marion 195 (EC)
  3203 Mallard Lane  
  Goshen, IN 46256  
  (H) 574/537-0290  
  Winter Phone#: 760/200-2687  
  blaugher.psp@indianaelks.org  
     
1982-1983 *Russell Phillips Jeffersonville 362
1981-1982 *Robert Gillian Linton 866
1980-1981 *William A. Booher Logansport 66
1979-1980 *H. Eugene Milliron (Rita) Franklin 1818 (SE)
1978-1979 *Herbert Brautzsch Ft. Wayne 155
1977-1978 *Joe D. Stevens Elwood 368
     
1976-1977 Richard Moren (Barbara) Seymour 462 (SE)
  824 W. 5th Street  
  Seymour, IN 47274  
  (H) 812/522-4911  
     
1975-1976 *J. Hershel Monroe Princeton 634
1974-1975 *Stanley F. Kocur East Chicago 981
1973-1974 *Quenton P. Hawks Plainfield 2186
1972-1973 *George D. Stutzman Elkhart 425
1971-1972 *James St. Myers Union City 1534
1970-1971 *Clyde M. Martin Bloomington 446
1969-1970 *William Collison Linton 866
1968-1969 *Lewis C. Gerber South Bend 235
1967-1968 *Stanley Mascoe Indianapolis 13
1966-1967 *Roy Rogers Goshen 798
1965-1966 *Wilbur W. Lee New Castle 484
1964-1965 *J. Floyd Beldon Seymour 462
1963-1964 *Arnold Fitzgerald Washington 933
1962-1963 *Gerald L. Powell Peru 365
1961-1962 *Paul Manship Noblesville 576
1960-1961 *Charles P. Bender Wabash 471
1959-1960 *Leonard Imel Portland 768
1958-1959 *Norman Freeland Greensburg 475
1957-1958 *John Jennings Evansville 116
1956-1957 *W. A. Hart Michigan City 432
1955-1956 *Herb Beitz Kokomo 190
1954-1955 *Cecil M. Rappe Union City 1534
1953-1954 *L.J. Krebs Indianapolis 13
1952-1953 *P.W. Loveland, Rs. Jeffersonville 362
1951-1952 *Ray Jorg Ligonier 451
1950-1951 *Thomas E. Burke Lafayette 143
1949-1950 *Robert L. Dehority Elwood 368
1948-1949 *Simpson Stoner Greencastle 1077
1947-1948 *A.A. Pielemeier Vincennes 291
1946-1947 *Paul G. Jasper Ft. Wayne 155
1945-1946 *Y.E. Yoder Goshen 798
1944-1945 *William J. McAvoy Tipton1012
1943-1944 *Harry E. McClain Shelbyville 457
1942-1943 *Edwin Lowenthal Evansville 116
1941-1942 *Joseph B. Kyle Gary
1940-1941 *Glenn L. Miller, PGER Logansport 66
1939-1940 *Claude E. Thompson Frankfort 560
1938-1939 *R.F. Thomas Terre Haute 86
1937-1938 *Milo B. Mitchell Linton 866
1936-1937 *A. Gordon Taylor Laporte 396
1935-1936 *O. Ray Miner Warsaw 802
1934-1935 *Clarence A. Joel Crawfordsville 483
1933-1934 *Joseph L. Clarke Indianapolis 13
1932-1933 *Lee F. Bays Sullivan 911
1933-1932 *Fred A. Coughlin South Bend 235
1930-1931 *Fred A. Wiecking Bluffton 796
1929-1930 *Fred Cunningham Martinsville 1349
1928-1929 *John F. Holliday Washington 933
1927-1928 *John C. Hampton Muncie 245
1926-1927 *F.J. McMichael Gary
1925-1925 *William E. Hendrich Terre Haute 86
1924 -1925 *Garnett R. Fleming Shelbyville 457
1923-1924 *E.J. Julian Vincennes 291
1922-1923 *Arthur J. McDonald Bedford 826
1921-1922 *Clyde Hunter Gary
1920-1921 *Otto F. Strodel Ft. Wayne 155
1919-1920 *John R. Browne Marion 195
1918-1919 *John C. Sawyer Michigan City 432
1917-1918 *John F. Reilly Hammond 485
1916-1917 *D. R. Scott Linton 866
1915-1916 *Joseph E. Hennings Anderson 209
1914-1915 *George Wm. Curtis Mt. Vrnon 277
1913-1914 *Fred T. Barber Anderson 209
1912-1913 *Alvin Padgett Washington 933
1911-1912 *Harry Lowenthal Evansville 116
1910-1911 *Frank E. Boughner Ft. Wayne 155
1019-1910 *Warrren C. Sayre Wabash 471
1908-1909 *Samuel V. Perrott Indianapolis 13
1907-1908 *Frank E. Hering South Bend 235
1906-1907 *James G. Thomas Muncie 245
1905-1906 *James W. Fortune Jeffersonville 362
1904-1905 *Bayard F. Gray Frankford 560
1903-1904 *D.A. Westbury South Bend 235
1902-1903 *J. Powell Logansport 66
1901-1902 *Frank W. Urbahns Ft. Wayne 155
1900-1901 *J.K. Ritter Muncie 245

Motto

Please direct questions, comments or suggestions to the Indiana Elks Webmaster.
©1998 - 2016 All Rights Reserved - Indiana Elks Association, Inc.

Last Updated August 2017

Photo Albums
Indiana Lodges Forms
State and District Officers State Directory
District Deputies State Raffle Winners
Grand Lodge Officers and
 Appointments
 
State Committee Chairmen  
State Major Project  
State Sponsor  
State Convention Information  
The American Flag  
Past State Presidents  
Hoop Shoot  
Soccer Shoot  
Centennial Lodges  
Scholarship Winners  
Grand Lodge  
Trading Pin Information  
Newsletters  
Veterans' Memorial Locations  
Lucky Bucks Calendar  
   
ENF